Micro Manager Apps Limited –
Privacy Policy

  1. This policy governs the collection and use of your personal information by Micro Manager Apps Limited
  2. The terms “we”, “us” and “our” are a reference to Micro Manager Apps Limited. References to “you” and “your” are a reference to you. The term “Privacy Policy” is a reference to this privacy policy and the term “Site” is a reference to www.bullrush.io.

Your privacy rights

  1. We are committed to protecting information we collect and use and to complying with our obligations under the Privacy Act 1993. Protecting your privacy and your personal information is important to us. Any personal information you provide to us will be stored, used and disclosed by us in accordance with this Privacy Policy
  2. If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or wish to access or amend the personal information that we hold about you please contact us.

Micro Manager Apps Limited C/O Deloitte, 80 Queen Street, Auckland 1010 New Zealand

Email: privacy@Bullrush.io

Acceptance of this privacy policy

  1. You accept this Privacy Policy, and consent to the collection, use, disclosure, storage and retention of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy when you access, browse, view or use our Site, purchase any of our products or services or otherwise provide us with any of your personal information.
  2. We may amend and update this Privacy Policy from time to time by posting a revised version on our Site. Any amendments will be effective immediately from the date they are posted, unless any amendments are substantial, in which case we will provide you with 2 weeks notice by posting a notice of the intended change on our Site.

How we collect information about you

  1. Most of the personal information we collect about you will be transferred to and stored in, our secure cloud storage whose host servers are located in Australia and the United States of America.
  2. We may ask you to provide certain personal information including your name, date of birth, contact details (including your email address, phone number and/or residential address), job title, financial information (such as credit card and billing information) and other personal information when you use our Site, purchase, order or enquire about our goods or services, or participate in any promotion or competition.
  3. When you use our Site we may collect information that is sent to us by your computer, mobile device or other access device. The information that is sent to us may include your computer IP address, referral URL, geo-location and data about the web-pages that you access.

How we use and disclose information that we collect about you

  1. We use and disclose your personal information in accordance with your specific instructions or consent, or in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including for the following purposes:
  2. to provide you with our products and services;
  3. to communicate with you (for example to provide customer support);
  4. to facilitate your use of our Site;
  5. to facilitate your participation in any promotion or competition that you have entered;
  6. to improve our products and services and conduct market and business analysis;
  7. to keep you informed about our products and services and tell you about our promotions (except if you have told us that you do not want to receive emails from us that promote our products and services); and
  8. to comply with any legal obligations.

Who we may disclose your personal information to

  1. We may disclose your personal information to:
  2. our related companies in connection with the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy;
  3. our service providers that we have engaged to provide a service to us in relation to the Site or any product or service that we have agreed to provide you. For example, we may share personal information with a service provider we have engaged to provide us with customer support services, technology services or debt collection services;
  4. courts, tribunals, and regulatory authorities; and/or
  5. any other person or organisation that you have authorised us to disclose your information to.

Access, correction and retention of your personal information

  1. You agree that any information you give to us will be accurate, correct and up to date, and that when acting on behalf of a business or another person, you are authorised to give such information to us.
  2. You must inform us if any of your personal information changes, to ensure that the details we hold about you are up to date and correct.
  3. You are entitled to access the personal information we hold about you, and to request that we amend it if it is incorrect.
  4. We will retain your personal information for as long as it is required to achieve the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

Security of information

  1. We have electronic and physical security measures in place to protect against the loss, access, misuse and, alteration and/or unauthorised disclosure of the information under our control. Please be advised, however, that while we strive to do everything reasonably possible to protect your personal information and privacy, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you disclose or transmit to us and we are not responsible for the theft, destruction, or inadvertent disclosure of your personal information where our security measures have been breached.

Cookies

  1. A cookie is a data file that is sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer (or other device), then sent back to the server by your browser each time you access certain sections of our Site.
  2. We may collect information through the use of cookies to record your visit. All information collected will be held by us. Your personal information will not be made available to any third party in a manner that enables you to be identified. If you do not wish to receive cookies you may set your browser to refuse cookies. However if you refuse cookies some parts of this website may not function properly.

Links to other sites

  1. We may have links or references to other websites from our Site and our Privacy Policy does not apply to those websites. We take no responsibility for the privacy practices of other websites.

Public statements

  1. Should you wish to make public comments or statements about us, our Site or our products and services that we provide to you, or the relationship we have with you, we reserve the right to make such public comments as may be necessary to respond to your statements and/or correct any misconceptions or errors of fact.

Residents outside of New Zealand

  1. Our Site can be accessed by people all over the world, in different countries with different laws. Other jurisdictions have different laws regarding the storage and use of your personal information. By visiting our Site and providing us with your personal information, you acknowledge and agree that your personal information may be processed for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy and otherwise in accordance with New Zealand law.

Start your free trial NOW

With the removal of manual time sheets and the ability to see progress against targets in real-time we know that BullRush will remove a lot of hassle out of your day. Start your free trial today to experience the BullRush difference in your life.